KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

radiated RFI

Russian translation: защищённость от излучения/ (излучаемых) радиопомех


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiated RFI
Russian translation:защищённость от излучения/ (излучаемых) радиопомех
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

20:22 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: radiated RFI
radiated RFI EN50081-1

(power supply rack system)
tatyanawy
защищённость ит излучения/ (излучаемых) радиопомех
Explanation:
иногда бывает (НАПРАВЛЕННЫХ). Удачи, tatyanawy!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-08 11:38:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо аскеру за грейдинг.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3излучение радиопомех
Ol_Besh
4 +2излучаемые помехи на радиочастотах
Dimman
4 +1Стандарт EN50081-2 требований к уровню радиочастотного излучения эл.приборов, утверждённый Европейск
alla dunbar
4высокочастотная энергия, излучаемая эл.приборами
alla dunbar
4излучаемые радиоволновые (РЧ) помехи
Montefiore
4защищённость ит излучения/ (излучаемых) радиопомех
Сергей Лузан
4Помехозащищенность от радиочастотного излученияDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
излучаемые помехи на радиочастотах


Explanation:
А вто что значит аббревиатура - не знаю. МОжет, стандарт какой?

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: radio frquency interference
4 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: излучаемые помехи в диапазоне радиочастот
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Помехозащищенность от радиочастотного излучения


Explanation:
RFI = Radio Frequency Immunity
Возможно, есть более технически правильный русский термин, не знаю...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 20:31:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EN50081-1 = Европейский стандарт European Norm


Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
излучение радиопомех


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: коротко и точно!...:)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Кстати, ничего. Можете заодно посмотреть - в воскресенье были вопросы Изи с лихтенштейского немецкого на русский. Есть желание - пришлю линк.
8 days
  -> Спасибо, пришлите :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защищённость ит излучения/ (излучаемых) радиопомех


Explanation:
иногда бывает (НАПРАВЛЕННЫХ). Удачи, tatyanawy!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-08 11:38:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо аскеру за грейдинг.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стандарт EN50081-2 требований к уровню радиочастотного излучения эл.приборов, утверждённый Европейск


Explanation:
Стандарт EN50081-2 требований к уровню радиочастотного излучения эл.приборов, утверждённый Европейским Союзом.
Вот ссылка об этом:
EU standard EN50081-2
This standard for emission requirements applies to electrical and electronic apparatus intended for use in the industrial environment for which no dedicated product or product-family emission standard exists. Apparatus designed to radiate electromagnetic energy for radio communications purposes is excluded from this standard.
http://www.laplace.co.uk/standards/eu50081-2.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 14:11:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I have given you wrong standard number. However EN50081-2 is a later version of EN50081-1 standard. Please read the same reference : http://www.laplace.co.uk/standards/eu50081-1.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Arch: Правда, речь идет немножко о другом стандарте - EN50081-1, и в российской практике чаще используется термин "высокочастотное излучение" для RF
1 hr
  -> I agree. I am not sure about "radiated RFI" that the asker asked. Are you?

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
высокочастотная энергия, излучаемая эл.приборами


Explanation:
radiated RFI = radiated RF- energy radiated from the product

...Guide to EU standard EN50081-1 & As/NZ standard 4251.1 - EU standard EN50081-1 As/NZ standard 4251.1. ... This requires the use of a broadband antenna to measure the level of RF energy radiated from the product ...
www.laplace.co.uk/standards/eu50081-1.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 14:16:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This answers your question directly, unlike my previous answer.

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
излучаемые радиоволновые (РЧ) помехи


Explanation:
или -

излучаемые радиочастотные помехи

Вообще можно и так:

Излучаемые РЧ-помехи

Это радиоволновые помехи в радиочастотном спектре

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 00:15:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандарт, наверное, которому должны соответствовать уровни этих помех

Montefiore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 386