KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

multi sector interventions

Russian translation: вклад различных отраслей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi sector interventions
Russian translation:вклад различных отраслей
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

09:05 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: multi sector interventions
to imporve multi sector interventions in the area of road sefety
andrei plotin
вклад различных отраслей
Explanation:
здесь отрасли - как знаний, так и производство, наука и т.п. - по контексту
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вклад различных отраслей
Alexander Konosov
5 +1улучшить воздействие других секторов (+ экономики)/ отраслей в области дорожной безопасности/
Сергей Лузан
4стимулировать многоотраслевое участие...
Sergey Gorelik
3вовлечение заинтересованных секторов (городского хозяйства в вопросы по дорожной безопасности)
alla dunbar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вклад различных отраслей


Explanation:
здесь отрасли - как знаний, так и производство, наука и т.п. - по контексту

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
улучшить воздействие других секторов (+ экономики)/ отраслей в области дорожной безопасности/


Explanation:
безопасности движения. Удачи, andrei plotin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
19 mins
  -> Спасибо в который раз, Ol_Besh!

neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: улучшить воздействие в области - просто язык сломаешь
5 hrs
  -> В этих сферах я не замечал охоты за высотами стиля, yostrovski...

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стимулировать многоотраслевое участие...


Explanation:
...в сфере обеспечения безопасности на дорогах

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вовлечение заинтересованных секторов (городского хозяйства в вопросы по дорожной безопасности)


Explanation:
вот ссылка:
...The problem is compounded by the fact that the urban road safety problem requires a multi-sectoral approach involving engineers, police, medical personnel etc.
http://wbln0018.worldbank.org/transport/utsr.nsf/5d346125687...


alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: а незаинтересованные?
4 hrs