KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ECA

Russian translation: Программа контроля соответствия производства экологическим стандартам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECA
Russian translation:Программа контроля соответствия производства экологическим стандартам
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

10:48 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ECA
ECA Environmental Sector Unit will make assesment of what exectly is needed.
andrei plotin
ECA = Программа контроля соответствия производства экологическим стандартам
Explanation:
ECA Environmental Compliance Assessment

Поглядите вот сюда: я открыть не смог. Но аббревиатура соответствует, и содержание тоже

IREX Владивосток
... соответствие производства экологическим стандартам
и ... США (сокращение ECA) и Отдел по ...
www.irex.vl.ru/Programs/BFR.html

Good luck, Andrey!

Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ECA = Программа контроля соответствия производства экологическим стандартам
Sergey Strakhov
4упрaвление по защите окружающей среды
alla dunbar


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ECA = Программа контроля соответствия производства экологическим стандартам


Explanation:
ECA Environmental Compliance Assessment

Поглядите вот сюда: я открыть не смог. Но аббревиатура соответствует, и содержание тоже

IREX Владивосток
... соответствие производства экологическим стандартам
и ... США (сокращение ECA) и Отдел по ...
www.irex.vl.ru/Programs/BFR.html

Good luck, Andrey!



Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins
  -> OK, thanks!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
упрaвление по защите окружающей среды


Explanation:
ECA - Environmental Control Administration was created in 1968 by an internal reorganization order, drawing together several science-based, environment-oriented units of Public Health Service which were either too small or too specialized to be included elsewhere. ECA now consists of five bureaus: Solid Waste Management, Water Hygiene, Radiological Health, Occupational Safety and Health, and Community Environment Management.
http://www.epa.gov/history/org/origins/ash.htm


alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: ваши пять отделов не очень соответствуют указанному в задаваемом вопросе
2 hrs