ISO 5211-Compliant

Russian translation: соответствующий

English term or phrase:ISO 5211-Compliant
Russian translation:соответствующий
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

09:15 May 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ISO 5211-Compliant
ISO 5211-Compliant Actuator Mounting Bracket Kits

С международным стандартом ISO все понятно, но вот что такое Compliant?
Andrew Vdovin
соответствующий
Explanation:
стандарту
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3соответствующий
Iouri Ostrovski
5соответствующий стандарту ISO 5211
Bakytbek
5Соответствующий требованиям стандарта
pogorl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
соответствующий


Explanation:
стандарту

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
9 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
13 mins

agree  yben
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Соответствующий требованиям стандарта


Explanation:
Возможны вариации типа удовлетворяющий требованиям, выполненный в соответствии и т.п.

pogorl
Belarus
PRO pts in pair: 45

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
соответствующий стандарту ISO 5211


Explanation:
Комплекты монтажных кронштейнов привода, соответствующие стандарту ISO 5211.

compliant от compliance

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165