KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

“most local” perspective

Russian translation: крайне ограниченные перспективы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“most local” perspective
Russian translation:крайне ограниченные перспективы
Entered by: yben

13:48 May 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: “most local” perspective
The current thread identifies the “most local” perspective: debugger commands that report task-specific information, such as bt and info regs (as well as the corresponding debugger displays) apply only to the current thread.

Текущий поток идентифицирует «самый локальный» ракурс?
arterm
Russian Federation
сугубо локальные
Explanation:
крайне ограниченные перспективы
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сугубо локальные
yben
3 +1ближайшая перспектива
mk_lab


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сугубо локальные


Explanation:
крайне ограниченные перспективы

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Anna_mar
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ближайшая перспектива


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
44 mins