to flange

Russian translation: (подсоединяемая) к фланцу

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to flange
End connections:
1) 1/2 in. female Swagelok tube fitting; 1/2 in.
female pipe (NPT); flange (MSS)
2) 1/2 in. female pipe
(NPT) to flange.

Как в этом случае перевести?
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:(подсоединяемая) к фланцу
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you, Victor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1фланцевое соединение размером 1/2 дюйма
Bakytbek
4трубка NPT для фланцевого соединения
Vladimir Sergienko
3 +1(подсоединяемая) к фланцу
Viktor Nikolaev
5 -1зафланцевать
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
зафланцевать


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bakytbek: это соединение. я думаю, тут не может быть глагола.
23 mins
  -> это соединение, которое зафланцовывается

neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: честно говоря, не встречал такого термина.
4 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(подсоединяемая) к фланцу


Explanation:
.

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Thank you, Victor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: да, что-то вроде "к фланцу"
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Николай

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фланцевое соединение размером 1/2 дюйма


Explanation:
имеется в виду соединение трубы с фланцом.

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трубка NPT для фланцевого соединения


Explanation:
Судя из текста, это два вида подсоединения. Попробую покопать еще

Vladimir Sergienko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 49