KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

zero-produced hydrocabon fluid sampling

Russian translation: система, не приводящая к образованию углеводородов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero-produced hydrocabon system
Russian translation:система, не приводящая к образованию углеводородов
Entered by: 2rush

04:51 May 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: zero-produced hydrocabon fluid sampling
Whether in an exploratory or developmental environment, this zero emission, zero-produced hydrocarbon fluid sampling and dynamic formation evaluation system is the answer.
2rush
Kazakhstan
не приводящая к образованию углеводородов система
Explanation:
отбора жидких и газообразных проб...

Вроде бы и буква, и дух соблюдены
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1не приводящая к образованию углеводородов система
Dimman
4не имеет выбросов жидких углеводородов
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не имеет выбросов жидких углеводородов


Explanation:
или не создает жидких углеводородов, но это некрасиво
sampling and dynamic formation evaluation system - это следующая часть предложения.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не приводящая к образованию углеводородов система


Explanation:
отбора жидких и газообразных проб...

Вроде бы и буква, и дух соблюдены

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs