KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Str. Alemite

Russian translation: прямой переходник (производства фирмы Alemite)


03:26 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Str. Alemite
Fitting, Str. Alemite # 1610-BL (assembly - rotory)
raikhan
Russian translation:прямой переходник (производства фирмы Alemite)
Explanation:
Ohne Titel
... Прямое "труба - внутр. резьба", BEUL77110325, Переходник
прямой 32 х Rp1" (внутр.) (шт.), 11,04 €, 9,60 EUR. ...
www.infobiznes.vologda.ru/stroi/ teplotech/teplotech.htm


Hex fittings with 1/4" SAE thread. Straight or 90° fitting


[PDF]Alemite Advantage
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Page 1. Sale Items V101 HD Gun Yellow $6.75 V250 1/8" PTF Fitting STR $0.53
V251 1/8" PTF Fitting 45 Deg. $0.69 V252 1/8" PTF Fitting 90 Deg. ...
www.alemite.com/pdf_newsletters/ salesflyerMarApr2000.pdf

Желаю удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 08:09:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Str = Straight!! (прямой)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3прямой переходник (производства фирмы Alemite)
Sergey Strakhov
4Алемит (Алемайт) - название
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Алемит (Алемайт) - название


Explanation:
Established in 1919, Alemite has achieved an international reputation for producing high-quality, innovative equipment for the lubrication industry.

Our products are designed and constructed to provide unrivaled performance. The entire range of Alemite equipment meets the demands of all industries for efficient handling of lubricants and fluids.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 03:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Str, - strong

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 03:49:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ajfittings.com/Hi pressure.htm

str. - stroke

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прямой переходник (производства фирмы Alemite)


Explanation:
Ohne Titel
... Прямое "труба - внутр. резьба", BEUL77110325, Переходник
прямой 32 х Rp1" (внутр.) (шт.), 11,04 €, 9,60 EUR. ...
www.infobiznes.vologda.ru/stroi/ teplotech/teplotech.htm


Hex fittings with 1/4" SAE thread. Straight or 90° fitting


[PDF]Alemite Advantage
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Page 1. Sale Items V101 HD Gun Yellow $6.75 V250 1/8" PTF Fitting STR $0.53
V251 1/8" PTF Fitting 45 Deg. $0.69 V252 1/8" PTF Fitting 90 Deg. ...
www.alemite.com/pdf_newsletters/ salesflyerMarApr2000.pdf

Желаю удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 08:09:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Str = Straight!! (прямой)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol:Besh!

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Denis Kiselev
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис!