KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

C Loadable

Russian translation: загрузочный модуль


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C loadable
Russian translation:загрузочный модуль
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

13:11 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: C Loadable
OpenProcess C Loadable Configuration

Once the hardware configuration is complete for the respective system the controller must be stored with the OpenProcess C Loadable (PA 30 system)

Cp9030.exe is the OpenProcess C Loadable.

Configure a rung of ladder logic in the LD Editor to call the OpenProcess C Loadable

Документ - CIMPLICITY OpenProcess
Valeri Serikov
С-загрузочный ; загрузочный (модуль), код которого написан на языке Cи (C)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 13:40:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно еще: динамически загружаемый

Я думаю, Валерий, что речь именно об этом. Их обычно представляют в формате DLL, т.е. Dynamically Loadable Library

Примеры:


Compile the C Code into a Dynamically Loadable Library
Previous. Compile the C Code into a Dynamically Loadable Library. UNIX
% cc -G HelloWorld.c HelloWorldImp.c -o libhello.so Note: You ...
http://www.unix-ag.uni-siegen.de/docs/java/ native/stepbystep/_dynalib.html

C API Reference -- Loadable C Module Development
Loadable C Module Development. The AOLserver can be extended by loading one or more C modules dynamically. You write these modules ...
http://tcl.activestate.com/man/aolserver3.0/c-ch1.htm


Динамическое управление памятью в Си.
ПРОГРАММА - ЗАГРУЗЧИК Си - ПРОГРАММ Во все скомпилированные и скомпонованные загрузочные модули, разработанные на языке Си
http://polybook.doc.nov.ru/p592.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 13:45:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я что-то не могу понять, почему здесь называют этим словом конфигурацию. Обычно прилагательное C-loadable относится к модулю, вот как здесь например:

... It assumes that you know about the concept of shared libraries, and that you have already managed to make C loadable modules work.
http://www.cise.ufl.edu/depot/doc/swig/c -dynamic
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1С-загрузочный ; загрузочный (модуль), код которого написан на языке Cи (C)xxxVera Fluhr
4драйвер OpenProcess C Loadable2rush


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
С-загрузочный ; загрузочный (модуль), код которого написан на языке Cи (C)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 13:40:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно еще: динамически загружаемый

Я думаю, Валерий, что речь именно об этом. Их обычно представляют в формате DLL, т.е. Dynamically Loadable Library

Примеры:


Compile the C Code into a Dynamically Loadable Library
Previous. Compile the C Code into a Dynamically Loadable Library. UNIX
% cc -G HelloWorld.c HelloWorldImp.c -o libhello.so Note: You ...
http://www.unix-ag.uni-siegen.de/docs/java/ native/stepbystep/_dynalib.html

C API Reference -- Loadable C Module Development
Loadable C Module Development. The AOLserver can be extended by loading one or more C modules dynamically. You write these modules ...
http://tcl.activestate.com/man/aolserver3.0/c-ch1.htm


Динамическое управление памятью в Си.
ПРОГРАММА - ЗАГРУЗЧИК Си - ПРОГРАММ Во все скомпилированные и скомпонованные загрузочные модули, разработанные на языке Си
http://polybook.doc.nov.ru/p592.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 13:45:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я что-то не могу понять, почему здесь называют этим словом конфигурацию. Обычно прилагательное C-loadable относится к модулю, вот как здесь например:

... It assumes that you know about the concept of shared libraries, and that you have already managed to make C loadable modules work.
http://www.cise.ufl.edu/depot/doc/swig/c -dynamic

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: а я не вижу, чтобы здесь шла речь о загрузочном модуле на языке С...
24 mins
  -> просили перевести термин - я и говорю, как он переводится. А почему он в этой фразе - это и для меня загадка

agree  Astrea
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
драйвер OpenProcess C Loadable


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169