KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

not pure commodity

Russian translation: не только товар


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not pure commodity
Russian translation:не только товар
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

09:48 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: not pure commodity
market ... is not pure commodity
Svetlana Podkolzina
Portugal
не только товар
Explanation:
рынок - это не только товар
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11не только товар
Alexander Konosov
5не просто преимущество/благоприятное положение/engrus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
не только товар


Explanation:
рынок - это не только товар

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
4 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
10 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
14 mins

agree  engrus
18 mins

agree  Yuri Grachev
41 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Natalia Millman
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: "кролики - это не только ценный мех, но и..." ;-)
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

agree  2rush
3 hrs

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не просто преимущество/благоприятное положение/


Explanation:
удобство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 10:59:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или не только преимущество/благоприятное положение/удобство




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 11:10:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или не чистое преимущество

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47