piping spools

Russian translation: трубные соединения

English term or phrase:piping spools
Russian translation:трубные соединения
Entered by: olazy

07:28 May 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: piping spools
Who is responsible for items such as piping spools failing hydrotest
raikhan
трубные соединения
Explanation:
поскольку hydro test - проверка герметичности трубных соединений (с помощью жидкости высокого давления)напр.трубопроводов, или "катушка для подвески лифтовой колонны" если это устьевое оборудование
Selected response from:

olazy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5трубные узлы
Kirill Semenov
3 +1___
Vanda
3трубные соединения
olazy
2катушка для подвески труб
Dimman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
трубные узлы


Explanation:
IMHO

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alla dunbar
43 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ol_Besh
49 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  2rush
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub: сварные трубные узлы
3 hrs
  -> вероятно. Я исходил из значения pipe spools (словарного)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
катушка для подвески труб


Explanation:
ИМХО

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
___


Explanation:
"Piping spools" : Pipes and fittings welded together for special requirements. ir.zaobao.com/federal/pages/federalipo.pdf

Т.е. речь идет о сварных заготовках трубопровода, когда трубы поставляются с уже приваренными фиттингами. К сожалению, не знаю какой для этого используют термин.


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: сварные узлы/секции, если исходить из словарных определений
14 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трубные соединения


Explanation:
поскольку hydro test - проверка герметичности трубных соединений (с помощью жидкости высокого давления)напр.трубопроводов, или "катушка для подвески лифтовой колонны" если это устьевое оборудование


    Reference: http://www.jmp-cn.com/html/prod1.htm#12
    Reference: http://www.api.org/sci/documents/Std.%20570%202nd%20Ed.%20A1...
olazy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16