KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

EA Response, HR Response, Telephone Responders

Russian translation: см. ниже


11:19 Jun 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: EA Response, HR Response, Telephone Responders
TRAINING COURSE.

Target Population:

Mandatory for all members of the Crisis and Emergency Management Team (CEMT), Emergency Co-ordination Team or support team (EA Response, HR Response, Telephone Responders, Support Teams).
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
EA Response = Emergency Assistance Response = оказание экстренной помощи

HR Response = Hazard Report Response = действия при получении сообщений о потенциально опасных ситуациях

Telephone Responders = оператор/диспетчер центра обработки вызовов

Most of the direct disaster client services provided by the American
Red Cross are part of its Emergency Assistance (EA) response ...

www.ihc.fiu.edu/lsbr/publications/ARCFINALRPT.pdf

4.3.3. Report hazards that can't be eliminated immediately to the safety office by AF Form 457, USAF Hazard Report (HR), by telephone or in person. You may submit reports anonymously.

www.afrl.af.mil/esoh/91-202.doc
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1Human Resources Response
Vents Villers


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
EA Response = Emergency Assistance Response = оказание экстренной помощи

HR Response = Hazard Report Response = действия при получении сообщений о потенциально опасных ситуациях

Telephone Responders = оператор/диспетчер центра обработки вызовов

Most of the direct disaster client services provided by the American
Red Cross are part of its Emergency Assistance (EA) response ...

www.ihc.fiu.edu/lsbr/publications/ARCFINALRPT.pdf

4.3.3. Report hazards that can't be eliminated immediately to the safety office by AF Form 457, USAF Hazard Report (HR), by telephone or in person. You may submit reports anonymously.

www.afrl.af.mil/esoh/91-202.doc

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 days9 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Human Resources Response


Explanation:
HR Response Team (HRRT) The Human Resources Response Team (HRRT) has been developed to facilitate service requests from employees/retirees and dependents following a serious incident (death, long term illness, and serious accident) with only one telephone call to the Human Resources Department. For example: An employee has experienced a death in the family. The employee contacts the Benefits Office who will provide needed services. The Benefits Office will contact the Employee Assistance Program who will offer services to the immediate family and employee's department


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 13:13:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HR Response = Human Resources Response = действия (отклик) секции людских ресурсов (бригады служащих)

Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
6 hrs
  -> Spasibo, Kristian Mehesh :)