KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

the last phrase

Russian translation: Знание условий работы в РФ и особенностей деятельности компании ХХХ


11:36 Jun 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the last phrase
TRAINING COURSE.

Qualifications and Experience of Instructor:

Familiarity with Russian Federation and XXX company operations;
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:Знание условий работы в РФ и особенностей деятельности компании ХХХ
Explanation:
Квалификация и опыт инструктора (преподавателя)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Знание условий работы в РФ и особенностей деятельности компании ХХХ
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1Знакомство с Российской Федерацией и особенностями/(спецификой) функционирования/(работы) компании Х
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Знание условий работы в РФ и особенностей деятельности компании ХХХ


Explanation:
Квалификация и опыт инструктора (преподавателя)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  invguy
14 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days9 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Знакомство с Российской Федерацией и особенностями/(спецификой) функционирования/(работы) компании Х


Explanation:
Удачи, Bakytbek Zhanuzakov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Kristian Mehesh!