KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

blood borne agents

Russian translation: патогены (или инфекционные агенты), переносимые с кровью


12:17 Jun 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: blood borne agents
Отравляющие вещества?
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:патогены (или инфекционные агенты), переносимые с кровью
Explanation:
Кроме того, он защищает от крови и патогенов, переносимых с кровью.

www.technoavia.ru/popup4.phtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:40:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

ПЕРЕНОСИМЫЕ КРОВЬЮ ПАТОГЕНЫ

... многих органических химикатов, крови и переносимых кровью патогенов) ...

www.technoavia.ru/popup4.phtml
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9патогены (или инфекционные агенты), переносимые с кровью
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1Патогенные частицы/ингредиенты кровиVassyl Trylis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Патогенные частицы/ингредиенты крови


Explanation:
330 Blood Borne Pathogens
... 330. BLOOD BORNE PATHOGENS (7-1-97). 01. ... b. Blood Borne Pathogens are pathogenic microorganisms
that are present in human blood and can cause disease in humans. ...
www2.state.id.us/dbs/safety_code/330.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:24:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Патогенные микроорганизмы (содержащиеся в) крови

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:27:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это могут быть не только микроорганизмы, но, вообще говоря, что угодно - от \"обломков\" вирусов до чисто неорганических ядов и даже радионуклидов...

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1086

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
патогены (или инфекционные агенты), переносимые с кровью


Explanation:
Кроме того, он защищает от крови и патогенов, переносимых с кровью.

www.technoavia.ru/popup4.phtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:40:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

ПЕРЕНОСИМЫЕ КРОВЬЮ ПАТОГЕНЫ

... многих органических химикатов, крови и переносимых кровью патогенов) ...

www.technoavia.ru/popup4.phtml

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elenacb: Я хотела написать "патогенные средства, переносимые кровью". Вы очень быстро переводите, Владимир!
7 mins
  -> :-))))))

agree  Sergey Strakhov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  protolmach
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  huntr
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
19 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 days19 hrs