KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

DN product

Russian translation: условный диаметр изделия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DN product
Russian translation:условный диаметр изделия
Entered by: myrafla

17:45 Jul 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DN product
Steel balls up to 2 x 10 6 DN product
о подшипниках
DN- Diameter nominal ?
тогда про что продукт? просто параметры изделия?
arterm
Russian Federation
условный диаметр
Explanation:
Возможно, Вы правы. Кажется, это тех. орисание, так что свзаного предложения здесь, как бы, нет. Видимо, "изделие", "продукция"
Напр.,
Pitch (Ball Circle) Diameter - The nominal diameter of a theoretical cylinder passing through the centers of the balls when they are in contact with the ballscrew and ballnut tracks.
Selected response from:

myrafla
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DN ------ОТЛИЧИТЕЛЬНАЯ ЧЕРТАxxxga5
4 +1условный диаметр
myrafla


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
условный диаметр


Explanation:
Возможно, Вы правы. Кажется, это тех. орисание, так что свзаного предложения здесь, как бы, нет. Видимо, "изделие", "продукция"
Напр.,
Pitch (Ball Circle) Diameter - The nominal diameter of a theoretical cylinder passing through the centers of the balls when they are in contact with the ballscrew and ballnut tracks.


    Reference: http://www.comptrolinc.com/bsglossary.htm
myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 days
  -> thanks

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DN ------ОТЛИЧИТЕЛЬНАЯ ЧЕРТА


Explanation:
23234

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 19:52:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distinguished name

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56