KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

production history

Russian translation: см. ниже


18:10 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil and gas reservoirs
English term or phrase: production history
Aquifer's characteristics must be optimized as soon as permitted by the production history. At the very start of production, oil recovery could vary considerably depending on the size of the aquifer.
rvs
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
нефт. история добычи; характеристика добычи (с начала разработки месторождения); история добычи с начала разработки (Кирилл Извеков, Нефтегазовый словарь, Concise edition)
нефтегаз. поведение залежи за период разработки (Кирилл Извеков, Нефтегазовый словарь, Concise edition); история эксплуатации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-04 18:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что в данном контексте больше подходит вариант

поведение залежи за период разработки
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
4предыстория добычи/откачки нефти (в данном горизонте)xxxVera Fluhr
4Take your pick:xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
см. ниже


Explanation:
нефт. история добычи; характеристика добычи (с начала разработки месторождения); история добычи с начала разработки (Кирилл Извеков, Нефтегазовый словарь, Concise edition)
нефтегаз. поведение залежи за период разработки (Кирилл Извеков, Нефтегазовый словарь, Concise edition); история эксплуатации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-04 18:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что в данном контексте больше подходит вариант

поведение залежи за период разработки

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jarema
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  uFO
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Похоже.
16 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  huntr
2 days1 hr

agree  Mishanya
2 days14 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
7 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Take your pick:


Explanation:
график добычи (в прошлом); данные об эксплуатации месторождения с начала его разработки; динамика добычи; хронологическая статистика разработки месторождения; технологические показатели разработки (фактические); данные истории разработки
www.multitran.ru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 18:20:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- more context would help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 18:25:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: фактическое поведение (коллектора)

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предыстория добычи/откачки нефти (в данном горизонте)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 19:26:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Параметры горизонта должны улучшиться, как только это станет возможным, учитывая всю предысторию его эксплуатации.




xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985