KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Packing tightener

Russian translation: машина для герметизации упаковки


09:24 Jul 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Packing tightener
Automatic packing tightener for a sootblower
Elena Skorupan
Russian translation:машина для герметизации упаковки
Explanation:
Tightener - машина для герметизации

Словарь Polyglossum Packing Technology Dictionary
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо всем ответившим! Я все же назвала данное приспособление УСТРОЙСТВОМ ДЛЯ ГЕРМЕТИЗАЦИИ НАБИВКИ.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5машина для герметизации упаковки
Viktor Nikolaev
5[герметизирующий] уплотнительAlexander Demyanov
4герметизатор-уплотнитель
Сергей Лузан
4упаковщик-уплотнитель
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packing tightener
упаковщик-уплотнитель


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
машина для герметизации упаковки


Explanation:
Tightener - машина для герметизации

Словарь Polyglossum Packing Technology Dictionary


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Спасибо всем ответившим! Я все же назвала данное приспособление УСТРОЙСТВОМ ДЛЯ ГЕРМЕТИЗАЦИИ НАБИВКИ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  huntr
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кристиан!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Можно.
1 day20 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
5 days

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[герметизирующий] уплотнитель


Explanation:
The rear of the screw tube houses the
feed tube packing and packing
tightener. The packing is constructed of
a special graphoil material to provide a
strong seal against any cleaning
medium leakage.


    Reference: http://www.eandetech.com/V92E%20Wall%20Sootblower%20Brochure...
Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
герметизатор-уплотнитель


Explanation:
ещё одна опция. Удачи, Skorpie!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669