KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

anti-shoplifting

Russian translation: устройство для предотвращения краж в магазинах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-shoplifting
Russian translation:устройство для предотвращения краж в магазинах
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

16:03 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: anti-shoplifting
Anti-shoplifting device
устройство для предотвращения краж в магазинах
Explanation:
аппарат, приспособление - от контекста
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14устройство для предотвращения краж в магазинахIouri Ostrovski
4 +2устройство против воровства в торговых залах
Larissa Boutrimova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
устройство для предотвращения краж в магазинах


Explanation:
аппарат, приспособление - от контекста

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxYxz
9 mins
  -> и вам также

agree  Elenacb
15 mins

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  olganet
2 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Anton Agafonov
4 hrs

agree  Elena Volkovaya
6 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
10 hrs

agree  Margarita
11 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
19 hrs

agree  Denis Kiselev
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
устройство против воровства в торговых залах


Explanation:
http://board.astra.dp.ua/view/47/

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
53 mins
  -> Thank you, Janina

agree  olganet
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, olganet