KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

consolidated graphs

Russian translation: сводные графики


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated graphs
Russian translation:сводные графики
Entered by: boy

07:58 Dec 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: consolidated graphs
The Alert Viewer provided us with real-time and historical views of alerts, while consolidated graphs showed rollups of alerts by severity, top attacks, and source and destination IP addresses. The graphs are context-sensitive and changed as each bar was highlighted. Double-clicking on an attack bar, for example, brought up a new window that showed just those attacks.
boy
сводные графики
Explanation:
Показать сводный график по самарским
и остальным провайдерам Показать ...
www.samara.net/stat_access/providers/www.netconf.ru/

... Сводный график динамики доменов в зоне
RU. На графике приведены кривые петерь ...
stat.nic.ru/2003/11/07/summ_trend-20031107.shtml
Selected response from:

Girene
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1обобщенные графики
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +2сводные графикиGirene


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сводные графики


Explanation:
Показать сводный график по самарским
и остальным провайдерам Показать ...
www.samara.net/stat_access/providers/www.netconf.ru/

... Сводный график динамики доменов в зоне
RU. На графике приведены кривые петерь ...
stat.nic.ru/2003/11/07/summ_trend-20031107.shtml

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sveta Elfic
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обобщенные графики


Explanation:
группируют уведомления по типам - значимость, максимальное число атак и адреса...

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5917

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr