KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

counterframe

Russian translation: внутренняя рама


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counterframe
Russian translation:внутренняя рама
Entered by: Olga Judina

12:24 Dec 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / HVAC
English term or phrase: counterframe
Transfer grille in aluminium with antilight tongues to be applied on doors with counterframes.
Olga Judina
Latvia
контррама
Explanation:
... 2500. Второй стальной лист, 900. Внутренняя
рама (контррама), 400. Нестандартный ...
www.sherifdoor.ru/price.php
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4контррама
Yuri Smirnov
4согласенalex_y_g


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
контррама


Explanation:
... 2500. Второй стальной лист, 900. Внутренняя
рама (контррама), 400. Нестандартный ...
www.sherifdoor.ru/price.php

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Vasiljev
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Angelina Asparuhova: Вот здесь есть схема вент.решетки:http://216.239.37.104/search?q=cache:PxQEU_06l3YJ:www.gamma-... и фраза:installation of GSD (тип вент. решетка) diffusers requires no special counterframes , they are fixed by ...
33 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
согласен


Explanation:
Нашел это слово в дверном бизнесе, как у нас, так и у итальянцев.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 14:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду,
внутренняя рама
- это и есть соответствующий перевод.


    kkk.agava.ru/price.htm
alex_y_g
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4