KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

bundled unit

Russian translation: пакет программ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundled unit
Russian translation:пакет программ
Entered by: Bakytbek

09:53 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bundled unit
Any OSIsoft products ordered by Licensee and licensed by OSIsoft as a bundled unit must be used by Licensee as a bundled unit.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
пакет программ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пакет программ
Vladimir Stepanov
4в дополнение к предложению Владимира
Angelina Asparuhova
3единый/целостный продуктGirene


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пакет программ


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelina Asparuhova: да, но есть подробность
40 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единый/целостный продукт


Explanation:
как вариант

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в дополнение к предложению Владимира


Explanation:
По-моему, важно подчеркнуть, что этот
программный продукт (приложение, ПО или компонент программы), входит именно в СТАНДАРТНЬІЙ пакет ПО, т.е. является неделимой частью любого ПО, поставляемого этой фирмой.

Вот один пример:
... It is to your advantage to order Bundled Systems. Please order them whenever possible.
All components included in Bundled Systems must be delivered as a unit. ...
www.mcbride.com/contracts/federal/lanl/ibmgeninfo.htm

Кстати, Lingvo дает такое: bundled software - стандартное ПО (поставляемое вместе с компьютером), комплекс программных средств;
unit – компонент программы, приложение
Удачи!



    Reference: http://Lingvo.ru
Angelina Asparuhova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 70