KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

send/end keys

Russian translation: кнопка дозвона


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:send key
Russian translation:кнопка дозвона
Entered by: Sveta Elfic

12:41 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mobile phone
English term or phrase: send/end keys
8. Navigation keys: Below the screen is a centrally mounted navigation key which is flanked by a pair of generally bullet-shaped navigation keys. A pair of generally wedge shaped send/end keys are provided below the navigation keys as shown in Figure 2.
============

имеются в виду зелененька кнопочка - "ответить на звонок" и красненькая "положить трубку"
как их назвать ЗДЕСЬ
Alexander Onishko
кнопки дозвона и окончания разговора
Explanation:
я бы написала так.
Еще последнюю можно назвать "кнопка отбоя" или "кнопка сброса"
Selected response from:

Sveta Elfic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см. ниже
Boris Popov
4 +2кнопки дозвона и окончания разговора
Sveta Elfic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кнопки дозвона и окончания разговора


Explanation:
я бы написала так.
Еще последнюю можно назвать "кнопка отбоя" или "кнопка сброса"

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 147
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  virusman: или просто "послать/сброс"
46 mins
  -> да, или набор/сброс :))

agree  arterm: их вообще переводить наверное не надо на моей мотороле на них это написано! Артём
1 day 4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
send key - кнопка посылки вызова и ответа на вызов

end key - кнопка завершения вызова или кнопка отбоя вызова (что ИМХО корректнее, но менее употребительно)


Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Kramitch
1 day 4 hrs