KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

air holding valve

Russian translation: обратный пневмоклапан


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air holding valve
Russian translation:обратный пневмоклапан
Entered by: Olga Judina

15:36 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / heating
English term or phrase: air holding valve
Steel expansion vase for heating systems
t
Olga Judina
Latvia
обратный пневмоклапан
Explanation:
holding valve = обратный клапан (Мультитран)

... Пневмоклапан обратный П-О 2,5-1 УХЛ4 (М5, Ду=2,5мм) ...
www.reduktorntc.ru/price_pnewmo.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
ОГРОМНОЕ СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4обратный пневмоклапан
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1пневмоклапан
Maria Dobrianskaya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обратный пневмоклапан


Explanation:
holding valve = обратный клапан (Мультитран)

... Пневмоклапан обратный П-О 2,5-1 УХЛ4 (М5, Ду=2,5мм) ...
www.reduktorntc.ru/price_pnewmo.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
ОГРОМНОЕ СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
1 hr

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  aida_ist
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пневмоклапан


Explanation:
Пневмоклапан ПК-1, ПК1-01 предназначен для управления подачей сжатого воздуха от ....
Клапан сжатого воздуха? (тоже встречается, но не очень хорошо звучит)

Maria Dobrianskaya
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero
1 hr