KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

inside to outside gas flow path

Russian translation: направление потока газа изнутри наружу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inside to outside gas flow path
Russian translation:направление потока газа изнутри наружу
Entered by: trasul

10:42 Dec 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inside to outside gas flow path
no comment
trasul
направление потока газа изнутри наружу
Explanation:
А почему no comment? Было бы очень даже полезно узнать, что за оборудование
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4путь потока газа изнутри вовне (наружу)
Sveta Elfic
3направление потока газа изнутри наружу
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
направление потока газа изнутри наружу


Explanation:
А почему no comment? Было бы очень даже полезно узнать, что за оборудование

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
путь потока газа изнутри вовне (наружу)


Explanation:
или просто наружу

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 147