KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

offset diamond wheel

Russian translation: алмазный шлифовальный круг для шлифования под углом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset diamond wheel
Russian translation:алмазный шлифовальный круг для шлифования под углом
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

08:44 Dec 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: offset diamond wheel
Шлифователь по бетону Makita, модель PC1100
Valeri Serikov
алмазный шлифовальный круг для шлифования под углом
Explanation:
Это - если верить моему Англо-русскому словарю (с большой буквы) по машиностроению и металлообработке, М.-1969 г.
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4алмазный шлифовальный круг для шлифования под углом
Ol_Besh
4смещенный алмазный режущий диск
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
смещенный алмазный режущий диск


Explanation:
based on LINGVO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
алмазный шлифовальный круг для шлифования под углом


Explanation:
Это - если верить моему Англо-русскому словарю (с большой буквы) по машиностроению и металлообработке, М.-1969 г.

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  aida_ist: и моему по новым строительным технологиям (2003)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!)

agree  Vents Villers
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Demiryurek
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!