KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

card cover

Russian translation: крышка отсека для карты памяти


18:16 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: card cover
• Check that the camera is turned off before opening the card cover
Цифровой фотоаппарат
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Russian translation:крышка отсека для карты памяти
Explanation:
... Откройте крышку отсека для карты памяти CF и не закрывайте ее. Включите фотокамеру. ...
www.pentax.ru:8080/store/serv_down.jsp

... Никогда не открывайте крышку отсека для карты памяти, не вынимайте карту, батареи в ...
www.microbit.ru/support/download/camera/ olympus/d400/Olympus_D-400ZOOM.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2крышка отсека карты
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1крышка отсека для карты памяти
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крышка отсека карты


Explanation:
Компания АЛСИ
... осознавать, что цифровая камера внешним ... а камера
довольно ... а также крышка отсека карты ...
www.alsi.kz/1024/default.asp?content=hp_912 - 22k -

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил:)

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крышка отсека для карты памяти


Explanation:
... Откройте крышку отсека для карты памяти CF и не закрывайте ее. Включите фотокамеру. ...
www.pentax.ru:8080/store/serv_down.jsp

... Никогда не открывайте крышку отсека для карты памяти, не вынимайте карту, батареи в ...
www.microbit.ru/support/download/camera/ olympus/d400/Olympus_D-400ZOOM.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Zelikova: http://potrebitel.ru/newweb/?go=article&cid=3290&mag_id=4&nu...
1 min