KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Unless Avaya decided to make that easy. Which they could do - not least because

Russian translation: Разве что Avaya решит упростить это. А они могут


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unless Avaya decided to make that easy. Which they could do - not least because
Russian translation:Разве что Avaya решит упростить это. А они могут
Entered by: boy

19:47 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Unless Avaya decided to make that easy. Which they could do - not least because
Unless Avaya decided to make that easy. Which they could do - not least because their new products have decoupled the feature-set from the infrastructure in large respect, are increasingly standards-based at core, and have confined proprietary technologies to the APIs and gateways. As this evolution proceeds, the "Brand Name PBX" - all 736 essential features - starts looking more and more like a sort of "components-and-scripts skin," draped over a standards-based fabric for call switching and resource allocation.
boy
разве что Avaya решит упростить это (что? зависит от контекста). На что они способны...
Explanation:
(или что они в состоянии сделать) - не в последнюю очередь благодаря тому, что...
Selected response from:

Eugene V
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2разве что Avaya решит упростить это (что? зависит от контекста). На что они способны...
Eugene V
5Если только Avaya не решила упростить это. А они без труда могли это сделатьshakhroman
4Пока фирма "Авайя" не решила это упростить. Что они могли себе позволить: не в последнюю очередь
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unless avaya decided to make that easy. which they could do - not least because
разве что Avaya решит упростить это (что? зависит от контекста). На что они способны...


Explanation:
(или что они в состоянии сделать) - не в последнюю очередь благодаря тому, что...

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: "А они могут --" (вместо "на что они способны...")
18 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: ... И это в их силах
27 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless avaya decided to make that easy. which they could do - not least because
Пока фирма "Авайя" не решила это упростить. Что они могли себе позволить: не в последнюю очередь


Explanation:
благордаря тому, что в их новых продуктах было достигнуто....
и т.д.


Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Если только Avaya не решила упростить это. А они без труда могли это сделать


Explanation:
можно так же - вполне могли сделать

shakhroman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8