KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

When the card access LED is flashing

Russian translation: когда индикатор доступа к карте мигает...


21:08 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: When the card access LED is flashing
When the card access LED is flashing, images are being recorded onto the memory card.
Цифровой Фотоаппарат
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Russian translation:когда индикатор доступа к карте мигает...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2когда индикатор доступа к карте мигает...Alexander Shchekotin
3 +2пока мигает светодиод карточки...
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
когда индикатор доступа к карте мигает...


Explanation:
...

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: Звучит как раз для обычного пользователя.
15 mins

agree  Ivan Novoselov
19 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when the card access led is flashing
пока мигает светодиод карточки...


Explanation:
Пока светодиод карточки доступа мигает/вспыхивает, изображения записываются в память.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
30 mins
  -> спасибо :) Хоть и поздно уже. Аскер в спешке ;)