KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

dimensioning of the passive stack ventillation system

Russian translation: уровнем давления системой вентиляции с пассивной вытяжкой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dimensioning of the passive stack ventillation system
Russian translation:уровнем давления системой вентиляции с пассивной вытяжкой
Entered by: Demo

04:35 Dec 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dimensioning of the passive stack ventillation system
The VBP assisted ventillation fan is a very low pressure fan providing a pressure compatible with the dimensioning of the passive stack ventillation system.
-----
Demo
уровнем давления системой вентиляции с пассивной вытяжкой
Explanation:
т.е. сравнение с естественной вытяжкой
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1установление.определение размеров пассивного участка вентилляционной системыyben
4параметры вентиляционной системы с пассивной вытяжкой
Tamar Kvlividze
4уровнем давления системой вентиляции с пассивной вытяжкой
Alexander Konosov
3давление, отвечающее размерам магистралей естественной вентиляции
Dimman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уровнем давления системой вентиляции с пассивной вытяжкой


Explanation:
т.е. сравнение с естественной вытяжкой

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2115
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
давление, отвечающее размерам магистралей естественной вентиляции


Explanation:
НАсчет магистралей, впрочем, не уверен

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
параметры вентиляционной системы с пассивной вытяжкой


Explanation:
...обеспечивает давление, совместимое с параметрами ...
или соответствующее параметрам

Tamar Kvlividze
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установление.определение размеров пассивного участка вентилляционной системы


Explanation:
-

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks