KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ejector breather

Russian translation: см ниже


05:54 Dec 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ejector breather
On 6 cylinder models, crankcase pressure is adjusted with either a venturi/adjusting screw assembly, an ejector breather/adjusting valve assembly or vacuum valve.
trasul
Russian translation:см ниже
Explanation:
ejector breather = эжекторный (иногда говорят дыхательный) клапан
или эжекторный клапан выхлопа/ выпуска отработанных газов.
Работает эта штука (бризер или клапан) под давлением выпускаемых газов (отсюда эжектор). ПО приницпу действия напоминает выпуской клапан в противогазе:)
Yours
T.

Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см ниже
ttagir
4узел сапуна с регулировочным клапаном
Dimman


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
узел сапуна с регулировочным клапаном


Explanation:
Прямой перевод кажется вполне адекватным

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см ниже


Explanation:
ejector breather = эжекторный (иногда говорят дыхательный) клапан
или эжекторный клапан выхлопа/ выпуска отработанных газов.
Работает эта штука (бризер или клапан) под давлением выпускаемых газов (отсюда эжектор). ПО приницпу действия напоминает выпуской клапан в противогазе:)
Yours
T.



ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamar Kvlividze
39 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs