KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

analogue / digital C.T

Russian translation: аналоговый / цифрововой измеритель емкости


10:42 Dec 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: analogue / digital C.T
речь про реле контроля разбаланса конденсаторов
ESTAsym 3C
capacitor unbalance monitoring relays
так вот идет перечисление харвэа
измерительные цепи
регулятор заданного значения
микропроцессор
и вот это
что это такое?
Vova
Russian translation:аналоговый / цифрововой измеритель емкости
Explanation:
Предположение такое: С.T = capacity tester -> измеритель емкости
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5трансформатор тока
mk_lab
5см. ниже.jirian
3 +1аналоговый / цифрововой измеритель емкости
mk_lab
4 -1аналоговый/цифровой трансформатор тока
olganet
3счетчик?
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
счетчик?


Explanation:
... C $387.00, -, 21h 26m. Fluke 1952A Digital Counter/Timer, Fluke 1952A
Digital Counter/Timer, C $387.00, -, 21h 26m. Tektronix 7904 Osc 7A26 ...
listings.ebay.ca/plistings/list/ all/category4676/?from=R0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-10 11:04:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот еще есть какое диво:
The disclosed heterojunction bipolar transistor, to be referred to as the \"coherent\" transistor (CT),
http://www.ee.sunysb.edu/~serge/pat18.html

И он бывает именно аналоговым, и, ergo, цифровым тоже.

base delay .tau..sub.D =2 ps, and 32 to an analogous CT with .DELTA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2003-12-10 11:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если это он, то называть его нужно \"когерентный транзистор\".

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
аналоговый/цифровой трансформатор тока


Explanation:
current transformer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 11:49:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MODERN POWER SYSTEM PROTECTIVE RELAYING
Including: Selection, Application and Testing of Microprocessor-Based Multi-Function Relays
COMPONENTS OF POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION SCHEMES

Fault-detecting relays
The transition from electro-mechanical relays to electronic and digital microprocessor-based relays
Tripping relays and other auxiliary relays
The application of programmable logic controllers
Circuit breakers - bulk oil, air-blast, vacuum, SF6
Current transformers
Voltage transformers
Modern microprocessor-based relays - review types available

CURRENT TRANSFORMERS (CT) AND VOLTAGE TRANSFORMERS (VT)

Various types of CTs, VTs and CVTs
Theory and characteristics of CTs
Application requirements of CTs for protective relaying
Accuracy classifications
Future trends in CT design using optics
Testing of CTs and VTs
http://www.epic-edu.com/epic/products/seminar/apr2004/94-111...




The EVAR relay has been designed for the electrical parameters continuous monitoring in the medium or low-voltage 1-phase or 3-
phase systems.
Voltage & current Unbalance
PHASE AND GROUND CT INPUTS
Source CT (In): CT (ln) 5 A to 5000 A, Steps: 5 A
CT secondary CT 1 A or 5 A (specify with order).
CT burden -0.25 VA per phase at rated secondary current
http://www.orionitalia.com/files/Brochures/Line_Analizer_EVA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 12:56:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Current Transformer
A compact lightweight instrument to quickly and accurately test and verify excitation, saturation, ratio and polarity on current transformers
Digital and Analog current readings
http://www.adwel.com/PDF/CTX-2000_english.pdf.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 12:58:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

High Accuracy Current Transformer Current Transformers for Power Metering and Precision Digital Protection Relay
High Accuracy Current Transformer Applications:
Power measurement
Power sensor
High-end digital protection relay
Power transducer
Low-end electronic energy meter
http://www.globalsources.com/gsol/Index/1/3catalog_id/220000...


olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: очень похоже
18 mins
  -> спасибо

disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: Мда, вы примерно представляете, что такое трансформатор тока?
25 mins
  -> обожаю такие беспредметные коментарии, если знаете ответ, напишите сами, не знаете -подумайте

disagree  jirian: ток бывает постоянный и переменный, о цифровом я как-то не слышала.... а цифроврй трансформатор вещь в природе невозможная. Metering and current transformer в самом крайнем случае но сомневаюсь. А ссылки прекрасные, только речь в них о цифровых измерениях
1 hr
  -> то, что Вы не слышали, не знчит, что они не существуют в природе. См. ссылки

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analogue / digital c.t
аналоговый / цифрововой измеритель емкости


Explanation:
Предположение такое: С.T = capacity tester -> измеритель емкости

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Очень похоже
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analogue / digital c.t
см. ниже.


Explanation:
its a conductivity and temperature probe(ct), its one of those probes to measure range accuracy and temperature

бывает и цифровой и аналоговый, и по тексту годится. Это устройство для измерения проводимости и температуры.

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> thank you ;)

disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: только зачем бы это термометр присобачивать к конденсатору?
4 hrs
  -> термометр незачем, только прибор так называется - большая часть отчёта идёт по проводимости, а температура это нагрев в связи с сопротивлением. Во всяком случае так расшифровал сокращение мой американский коллега

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analogue / digital c.t
трансформатор тока


Explanation:
Вова, невзирая на мнение квалифицированных коллег, я все-ж убежден, что в этом контексте имелся в виду преообразователь(трансформатор)тока. Т.е., правильным (по-моему) является ответ Olganet.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17049




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab