KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

hook and loop fastener

Russian translation: крепление на основе ленты "велкро", крепление с использованием "липучки"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hook and loop fastener
Russian translation:крепление на основе ленты "велкро", крепление с использованием "липучки"
Entered by: Maya Todorova

19:40 Dec 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hook and loop fastener
Accessory for high-pressure cleaners and for connection on garden hoses with quick coupling system

Large surface cleaning sponge

- For cleaning of larger surfaces, e.g. cars, caravans, boats,
winter gardens, shutters or garage doors
- Soft water floated sponge attachment dissolves and washes away dirt
- Easy exchangeable sponge attachment through **hook and loop fastener**
Maya Todorova
крепление на основе ленты "велкро", крепление с использованием "липучки"
Explanation:
Не знаю точно, существует ли какой-то особый термин для данного приспособления, но смысл точно такой.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-12-10 20:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел такую ссылку:

Med-Lib - Протезы
... Хлопчатобумажная ткань, планшетки, фиксирующие ленты, крепление «велкро». ...
med-lib.ru/equipment/29146.htm

А вот англоязычные ссылки:

Hook and loop is a fabric fastener comprised of a SOFT FUZZY (Loop) side and a ROUGHER (Hook) side. When pushed together, hundreds of tiny hooks engage the loops to form a strong fastener. There are many designs and uses of hook and loop straps. This fastener has improved strength with vibration, is non-corrosive, and easily adjustable.
Hook and loop is a fabric fastener comprised of a SOFT FUZZY (Loop) side and a ROUGHER (Hook) side. When pushed together, hundreds of tiny hooks engage the loops to form a strong fastener. There are many designs and uses of hook and loop straps. This fastener has improved strength with vibration, is non-corrosive, and easily adjustable.
http://www.customstrap.com/

Судя по последней ссылке, можно сказать крепление\" велкро\" или \"крепление на липучке\".
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Владимир, большое Вам спасибо за помощь, она пришла совсем вовремя! Спасибо так же Eugene Vaynshteyn и Але за интересные линки!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3крепление на основе ленты "велкро", крепление с использованием "липучки"
Vladimir Pochinov
4крепежный/соединительный элемент в виде крюка и петлиyben


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крепежный/соединительный элемент в виде крюка и петли


Explanation:
в форме крюка или петли

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
крепление на основе ленты "велкро", крепление с использованием "липучки"


Explanation:
Не знаю точно, существует ли какой-то особый термин для данного приспособления, но смысл точно такой.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-12-10 20:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел такую ссылку:

Med-Lib - Протезы
... Хлопчатобумажная ткань, планшетки, фиксирующие ленты, крепление «велкро». ...
med-lib.ru/equipment/29146.htm

А вот англоязычные ссылки:

Hook and loop is a fabric fastener comprised of a SOFT FUZZY (Loop) side and a ROUGHER (Hook) side. When pushed together, hundreds of tiny hooks engage the loops to form a strong fastener. There are many designs and uses of hook and loop straps. This fastener has improved strength with vibration, is non-corrosive, and easily adjustable.
Hook and loop is a fabric fastener comprised of a SOFT FUZZY (Loop) side and a ROUGHER (Hook) side. When pushed together, hundreds of tiny hooks engage the loops to form a strong fastener. There are many designs and uses of hook and loop straps. This fastener has improved strength with vibration, is non-corrosive, and easily adjustable.
http://www.customstrap.com/

Судя по последней ссылке, можно сказать крепление\" велкро\" или \"крепление на липучке\".

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Владимир, большое Вам спасибо за помощь, она пришла совсем вовремя! Спасибо так же Eugene Vaynshteyn и Але за интересные линки!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V: http://www.gamma.msk.ru/glossary.html - её ещё "репейной лентой" называют (редко, зато красиво :)
16 mins
  -> Спасибо! На "репейную ленту" нашел всего одну ссылку...

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Alya: а вот тут даже анимацию можно посмотреть... http://hook-loop-fastener.com/
3 hrs