KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

statistically pre-processed

Russian translation: Для всех трех каналов производится предварительная статистическая обработка


20:46 Dec 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: statistically pre-processed
All three current channels are statistically pre-processed. Average, minimum and maximum values are calculated for the characteristic values 1 to 5 at variable time intervals of 1 to 120 minutes. These values can also be shown on the display by actuating the membrane keyboard.
Для всех трех каналов тока предварительно снимаются статистические данные. Среднее, минимальное и максимальное значения рассчитываются для характеристических значений от 1 до 5 при изменяемых временных интервалах от 1 до 120 минут. Эти значения можно отобразить на дисплее при помощи нажатия клавиш на мембранной клавиат
Vova
Russian translation:Для всех трех каналов производится предварительная статистическая обработка
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1предварительно обработаны статистическиxxxVera Fluhr
4 +1Для всех трех каналов производится предварительная статистическая обработка
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Для всех трех каналов производится предварительная статистическая обработка


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предварительно обработаны статистически


Explanation:
Т.е. произведена предварительная статистическая обработка тех рядов значений, которые снимались с этих каналов с указанным в тексте интервалом

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
37 mins
  -> спасибо