KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

AF continuous

Russian translation: Непрерывный автофокус


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AF continuous
Russian translation:Непрерывный автофокус
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

22:12 Dec 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AF continuous
гЙЖТПЧБС ЖПФПЛБНЕТБ.

Continuous shooting with the focus set for each frame. Shooting in this mode is slower than in Rapid single-shot mode.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Непрерывный автофокус
Explanation:
Новый Стиль [компьютерные системы] - ...
... Следящий Автофокус, Однокадровый Автофокус,
непрерывный автофокус — доступны в ...
www.nstyle.ru/catalog/df_minolta/dimage_f100.htm -

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Непрерывный автофокус
Sergey Strakhov
4непрерывная съемка с автофокусом/автофокусировкой
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
af continuous
Непрерывный автофокус


Explanation:
Новый Стиль [компьютерные системы] - ...
... Следящий Автофокус, Однокадровый Автофокус,
непрерывный автофокус — доступны в ...
www.nstyle.ru/catalog/df_minolta/dimage_f100.htm -

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
42 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
af continuous
непрерывная съемка с автофокусом/автофокусировкой


Explanation:
Один из возможных режимов съемки.

... MultiAF - Непрерывная съемка с автофокусом ...
www.comprice.ru/device/2001-10_2.phtml

Здесь MultiAF - другое фирменное название такого режима съемки.

Olympus Camedia C5050 Zoom
... непрерывная съемка с автофокусировкой ...
www.foto6.com/olympus/c5050z.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119