KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Shuttle probe coupler

Russian translation: соединитель датчика поплавкового типа (поплавкого датчика)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shuttle probe coupler
Russian translation:соединитель датчика поплавкового типа (поплавкого датчика)
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

09:33 Dec 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Shuttle probe coupler
также есть Shuttle probe flange
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
соединитель датчика поплавкового типа (поплавкого датчика)
Explanation:
это о датчиках для измерения уровня жидкости. Соединитель - фланцевый, или резьбовой, с помощью которого датчик подключается к резервуару и т.д.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2соединитель датчика поплавкового типа (поплавкого датчика)
Victor Sidelnikov
4соединитель(муфта, фитинг...) многоразового пробника
mk_lab


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
соединитель датчика поплавкового типа (поплавкого датчика)


Explanation:
это о датчиках для измерения уровня жидкости. Соединитель - фланцевый, или резьбовой, с помощью которого датчик подключается к резервуару и т.д.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5929
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Dobriansky
1 day 3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shuttle probe coupler
соединитель(муфта, фитинг...) многоразового пробника


Explanation:
shuttle probe = многоразовый пробник(датчик)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17049