KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

requires a dial-in number to the softswitch for TDM extensions

Russian translation: ... требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requires a dial-in number to the softswitch for TDM extensions
Russian translation:... требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии
Entered by: boy

18:43 Dec 14, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: requires a dial-in number to the softswitch for TDM extensions
GoBeam has also been growing the outsourced IP PBX business that is the thrust of this feature story. A supervisory version of Dashboard now allows administrators to assign virtual extensions - both IP and analog - to hunt groups, forming small-scale ACDs. As soon as teleworkers log in via phone, they're placed in queue - a great ad-hoc response to swells of call traffic. On-net calls between GoBeam-tied branches are free. GoBeam can also map extensions for multi-site companies to four-digit dialing plans; it's seamless for IP phones, requires a dial-in number to the softswitch for TDM extensions. Moves-adds-changes are similarly performed from the supervisor's browser-based dashboard.
boy
... требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии
Explanation:
... для абонентов сети мультиплекстированной связи с временным разделением каналов требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии

... программного коммутатора NetCentrex CCS Softswitch и биллинговой системы MIND CTI iPhoneX. ...
www.osp.ru/cw/2002/11/016_1.htm

TDM - time division multiplexing - мультиплексирование (уплотнение каналов) с временным разделением
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии
Vladimir Pochinov
4необходимо набрать номер для программного переключения на мультиплексор
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
необходимо набрать номер для программного переключения на мультиплексор


Explanation:
вероятно, так

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5917

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requires a dial-in number to the softswitch for tdm extensions
... требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии


Explanation:
... для абонентов сети мультиплекстированной связи с временным разделением каналов требуется номер для установления соединения с программным коммутатором по телефонной линии

... программного коммутатора NetCentrex CCS Softswitch и биллинговой системы MIND CTI iPhoneX. ...
www.osp.ru/cw/2002/11/016_1.htm

TDM - time division multiplexing - мультиплексирование (уплотнение каналов) с временным разделением

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
26 mins

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine: мультиплекСИрованной seems superfluous here. IMHO, ясно дело :-)
8 hrs