KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

selective follow-me

Russian translation: избирательная переадресация вызовов с поиском по ранее заданным номерам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selective follow-me
Russian translation:избирательная переадресация вызовов с поиском по ранее заданным номерам
Entered by: boy

15:14 Dec 15, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: selective follow-me
In addition to basic IP Centrex, they host web- and email-accessible voice mail (with notification), auto attendant, selective follow-me, three-way calling, and four-digit dial plans for multi-site. VOISS is being integrated with Outlook now.
boy
избирательная переадресация вызовов с поиском по ранее заданным номерам
Explanation:
ИМХО так опять же несколько корректнее, поскольку, как правило, вызов одномоментно переадресовывается только на один номер из списка задаваемых абонентом номеров.
Selected response from:

Boris Popov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2избирательная переадресация вызовов (на ряд заранее заданных номеров)
Vladimir Pochinov
5избирательная переадресация вызовов с поиском по ранее заданным номерам
Boris Popov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
избирательная переадресация вызовов (на ряд заранее заданных номеров)


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
избирательная переадресация вызовов с поиском по ранее заданным номерам


Explanation:
ИМХО так опять же несколько корректнее, поскольку, как правило, вызов одномоментно переадресовывается только на один номер из списка задаваемых абонентом номеров.

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.