KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Epoxy Adhesive

Russian translation: epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)


17:55 Dec 15, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / construction material
English term or phrase: Epoxy Adhesive
Used in construction
mayis
Russian translation:epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)Alexander Demyanov
5 +1эпоксидный клей
Evgeny Elshov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
epoxy adhesive
epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
5 mins

agree  odaj
14 mins

agree  Cherepanov: именно клей. Смола - говорит больше об агрегатном состоянии материала.
20 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
26 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
30 mins

agree  yben
45 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub
1 hr

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epoxy adhesive
эпоксидный клей


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
9 hrs