KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

two-legged

Russian translation: состоит из двух компонентов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-legged
Russian translation:состоит из двух компонентов
Entered by: boy

14:47 Dec 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: two-legged
In addition to a setup fee, VirtualPBX charges an access fee for each extension, and per-minute charges (heavily discounted with volume) for each call, all of which are necessarily two-legged.
boy
состоит из двух компонентов, двойная тарификация
Explanation:
Virtual PBX services are provided on a per-minute basis including a monthly fee based on your number of extensions.

Each monthly bill is comprised of two components; the extension fees and the per minute charges.
http://www.aqsys.com/VPBX_proposal.doc.
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4двухэтапный
Sergei Tumanov
4 +1состоит из двух компонентов, двойная тарификация
olganet
5 -1двуногий, двухстоечный
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
двухэтапный


Explanation:
но получается такая ерунда (а плечо или перегон вряд ли подойдут к телеразговору) что я бы выразился по-другому: обязательно должны иметь промежуточную точку переадресовки или как то в этом духе. маршрутизатор ??? как бы к телефону не очень.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 12:33:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант: \".. за каждый звонок, при этом все (звонки )соединения обязательно должнысостоять из двух участков ??? телефонной сети\"

коряво :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 19:57:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Люди, :-) успокоитесь... это был мой 1-ый или 2-ой постинг и я не видел основного текста - не знал где он. :-) но прятать не буду. -
+++
Да я как то и не волновался, я прикалывался. Волноваться надо бы автору \"перла\"

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: ya by skazal "dvustupenchatyj" ili "oposredovannyj": http://www.ca5.uscourts.gov/opinions/pub/98/98-50881-cv0.htm
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk
6 hrs
  -> tks

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
двуногий, двухстоечный


Explanation:
No need.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: make this answer invisible, mate. don't bring shame on yourself... :-)
6 hrs
  -> Up to u mate. We r all free to disagree.

neutral  Sergei Tumanov: двуногий телефонный разговор - это сильно :-)
21 hrs
  -> Люди, :-) успокоитесь... это был мой 1-ый или 2-ой постинг и я не видел основного текста - не знал где он. :-) но прятать не буду.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
состоит из двух компонентов, двойная тарификация


Explanation:
Virtual PBX services are provided on a per-minute basis including a monthly fee based on your number of extensions.

Each monthly bill is comprised of two components; the extension fees and the per minute charges.
http://www.aqsys.com/VPBX_proposal.doc.

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero: Полная оплата включает два компонета: оплата "за соединение" и поминутная оплата
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

neutral  Sergei Tumanov: при этом сам разговор технически должен обязательно проходить по двум участкам телефонной сети
14 hrs