KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

capex

Russian translation: Капитальные затраты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capex
Russian translation:Капитальные затраты
Entered by: boy

14:53 Dec 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: capex
Synergence Networks will launch this fall as a retail IPT host from Virginia to Boston. The newcomer is designing a flat pricing model that eliminates capex to its customers. It figures in the cost of Cisco phones, Cisco 100 Switched LAN (router, switches, firewall), T-1 access, managed network, the whole IPT promise with voicemail, location-independence, controlled IM, personal IP Fax, UM and unlimited local and domestic long distance. It still promises to save from 10% to 40% off current voice and data costs.
boy
капитальные затраты
Explanation:
The abbreviated form of capital expenditure.
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Капитальные затраты
Jarema
5капитальные затраты
Levan Namoradze
5(ценовая модель, которая) позволяет клиентам избежать капитальных затрат
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Капитальные затраты


Explanation:
Капитальные затраты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-17 14:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Emerson Process Management 227 Версия для печати
Снижение как капитальных затрат, так и эксплуатационных расходов
Снижение капитальных затрат (CAPEX)
http://www.emersonprocess.com/russia/print.asp?id=227 (21КБ)

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
56 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 hr

agree  Sergey Gorelik
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(ценовая модель, которая) позволяет клиентам избежать капитальных затрат


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
капитальные затраты


Explanation:
The abbreviated form of capital expenditure.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.