regeneration of flow

Russian translation: vozobnovleniye/podpitka potoka (vozduha? topliva?)

English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: regeneration of flow
Low energy usage and regeneration of flow allow to use the machine at low engine rpm yet maintaiin good performance.Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
Elena
Russian translation:vozobnovleniye/podpitka potoka (vozduha? topliva?)
Explanation:
Hard to be more concrete without context
Selected response from:

David Lavie
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3регенерация потока
Natalia Barilo
4 +1регенерация потока
mk_lab
3 +2vozobnovleniye/podpitka potoka (vozduha? topliva?)
David Lavie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vozobnovleniye/podpitka potoka (vozduha? topliva?)


Explanation:
Hard to be more concrete without context

David Lavie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: поддержание потока
16 mins

agree  yben
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
регенерация потока


Explanation:
Может быть более подходящим по стилю


    Reference: http://www.ispa.ru/newpub/usil-raspred.htm
    Reference: http://www.chemp.ru/product_2/1.3/1.12/1.htm
Natalia Barilo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 hrs

agree  olganet
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регенерация потока


Explanation:
Т.е., возвращение потока в рабочий цикл.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
7 hrs