KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

downstream parts of the installation

Russian translation: часть установки, находящаяся после него (устройства сепарации)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downstream parts of the installation
Russian translation:часть установки, находящаяся после него (устройства сепарации)
Entered by: Dimman

11:22 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: downstream parts of the installation
This reduces or prevents caking and deposits in the solids discharge line which connects the separating device to downstream parts of the installation, e.g. a further fluidized-bed reactor.
Alexander Onishko
часть установки, находящаяся после него (устройства сепарации)
Explanation:
Или - "далее по технологической цепочке", но мне это кажется более неуклюжим
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2часть установки, находящаяся после него (устройства сепарации)
Dimman
4 +2компоненты установки, расположенные дальше по потоку
Victor Sidelnikov
2 +1выходные устройства установки
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
часть установки, находящаяся после него (устройства сепарации)


Explanation:
Или - "далее по технологической цепочке", но мне это кажется более неуклюжим

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
2 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze: похоже что так...
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компоненты установки, расположенные дальше по потоку


Explanation:
можно и так сказать, поскольку у васаэродинамика. Но этот термин, downstream, очень противный, не люблю я его, всегда по русски некулюжесть образуется.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5917

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. R. Rahimi: дальше по линии, дальше по цепочке
16 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: нормальный термин "вниз по потоку" или "ниже по направлению потока"
2 days 10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выходные устройства установки


Explanation:
может так, проще?

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2932

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine: Можно еще проще: линии, идущей от ... к ... - направление понятно.
6 hrs

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: да нет, они не выходные, просто, например, пишут о клапане в трубе, а ниже по потоку стоят датчики, хоть через сантиметр от клапана. А есть еще, естественно, и выше по потоку
9 hrs