KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

dust-laden gas

Russian translation: пыленасыщенный (запыленный) газ


12:02 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dust-laden gas
The invention also relates to an apparatus and a process for cleaning dust-laden gas in a separation chamber, in particular a cyclone, preferably by means of centrifugal-force deposition, the dust-laden gas flowing into the separation chamber via an opening, and the at least partially cleaned gas being discharged again, preferably flowing out, from the separation chamber via a line, for example via a submerged pipe.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:пыленасыщенный (запыленный) газ
Explanation:
Source: Lingvo 8.0
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3пыленасыщенный (запыленный) газ
Levan Namoradze
2 +1Пылегазовый поток
Natalie Sanadze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пыленасыщенный (запыленный) газ


Explanation:
Source: Lingvo 8.0

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 14 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
5 days
  -> спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Пылегазовый поток


Explanation:
Теплообмен динамических слоев порошков с теплонесущей поверхностью. II. Пылегазовый поток. Пашкевич Д. С., Краснокутский В. Н., Петров В. Б., Королев В. Л. 9



    Reference: http://www.itmo.by/jepter/721999e/720007.html
    Reference: http://www.ustu.ru/library/in_phys_mag/nom72-1-99.html
Natalie Sanadze
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!