KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Centrifugal-force deposition means

Russian translation: средство осаждения с использованием центробежных сил


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Centrifugal-force deposition means
Russian translation:средство осаждения с использованием центробежных сил
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

12:25 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Centrifugal-force deposition means
Centrifugal-force deposition means is used as a general term to encompass equipment in which centrifugal force is utilized to deposit solids, for example dust, out of gases. In operational practice, in particular at high operating temperatures, i.e. during the cleaning of hot dust-containing off-gas, the occurrence of caking is observed in the cyclone.
Alexander Onishko
средство осаждения с использованием центробежных сил
Explanation:
вы немного неправильно тематику заявили, похоже, у вас патент
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2средство осаждения с использованием центробежных сил
Victor Sidelnikov
3центрбежные машины (для) осаждения
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
средство осаждения с использованием центробежных сил


Explanation:
вы немного неправильно тематику заявили, похоже, у вас патент

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5917
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
48 mins

agree  Igor Deschenko: патент, 100%!
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrifugal-force deposition means
центрбежные машины (для) осаждения


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2932