KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

coarse bulk material

Russian translation: крупнозернистый сыпучий материал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse bulk material
Russian translation:крупнозернистый сыпучий материал
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

15:34 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coarse bulk material
Feeding the coarse bulk material into the separation chamber causes caking and/or encrustation which forms in the separation chamber and/or in the region of the 30 separation chamber, for example at the transition from the cone to the, preferably cylindrical, material outlet line of a cyclone, to be prevented or reduced and/or causes caking which has already formed to be effectively at least partially removed.
Alexander Onishko
крупнозернистый сыпучий материал
Explanation:
Из опыта перевода технических текстов.
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
МЕРСИ - ТЕПЕРЬ ДЕЛО ЗА МАЛЫМ - СМ. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/599898
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5крупнозернистый сыпучий материал
Yakov Tomara
5 +2крупнозернистый насыпной материалloona
4подача необработанного сыпучего материала... вызывкет приводит к
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
крупнозернистый сыпучий материал


Explanation:
Из опыта перевода технических текстов.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 993
Grading comment
МЕРСИ - ТЕПЕРЬ ДЕЛО ЗА МАЛЫМ - СМ. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/599898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  loona
24 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  yben
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Cherepanov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  lis_
22 hrs
  -> спасибо

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крупнозернистый насыпной материал


Explanation:
No explanatino is needed. It's clear that threr is no other meaning of the words

loona
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: "насыпной" по моему больше подходит, хотя оба хороши
1 hr

agree  Yakov Tomara: Можно и так, просто, опять же из опыта, когда речь идет о транспортировке и хранении чаще говорят "насыпной", когда речь о процессе обработки чаще подчеркивают физ. свойство ("сыпучий"). Хотя, м.б., на разных заводах разные оттенки техн. "жаргона"
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подача необработанного сыпучего материала... вызывкет приводит к


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056