KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

flow effect

Russian translation: псевдотекучесть


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow effect
Russian translation:псевдотекучесть
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:51 Dec 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flow effect
In this case, as claimed in an additional feature of the invention, the initial flow of the dust-laden gas, on account of the flow effect, causes the spaces within the coarse bulk material to be filled up by the fine dust which is carried, so that ultimately the bulk material bed is at least partially sealed off.

===========
Please provide references if possible ...
Alexander Onishko
псевдотекучесть
Explanation:
См.
... сыпучесть, т. е. псевдотекучесть в исходном
состоянии. Ее характеризуют ...
www.plinfa.com/Polusux.html
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
ах вот оно что ! - спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4псевдотекучестьCherepanov
4эффект текучести
Victor Sidelnikov
4эффект ожиженияyben
3гидродинамический эффект/фактор
Nik-On/Off
2эффект циркуляции
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эффект текучести


Explanation:
т.е. пылеобразная (твердая ) среда ведет себя как жидкость

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5917

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
эффект циркуляции


Explanation:
догадка. Плясал от словаря
New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8
Дождитесь других мнений. Удачи, Admiral!
ВИБРАЦИОННОЕ ПЕРЕМЕШИВАНИЕ ...
... т. е. эффект циркуляции преобладает над
эффектами диффузии. В смесителях ...
www.vibrocom.ru/remarks/mix1_rem.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 15:01:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

эффект циркуляции в замкнутой системе.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эффект ожижения


Explanation:
в результате чего пространство между крупными частицами заполняется тонкодисперсной пылью, что в конечном счете приводит к по крайней мере частичному закупориванию слоя материала

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гидродинамический эффект/фактор


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2932

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
псевдотекучесть


Explanation:
См.
... сыпучесть, т. е. псевдотекучесть в исходном
состоянии. Ее характеризуют ...
www.plinfa.com/Polusux.html


    Reference: http://www.plinfa.com/Polusux.html
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
ах вот оно что ! - спасибо !