KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

allow practical loss

Russian translation: с учетом неизбежных потерь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allow practical loss
Russian translation:с учетом неизбежных потерь
Entered by: Ol_Besh

13:37 Dec 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: allow practical loss
D10: 0.7 – 1 kg/m2 for a single coating (allow practical loss)
film thickness must be ca. 300 microns/ 12mil
Do not dilute the product.

Можно ли это понимать, что "допускается естественная убыль"? Из герметично запечатанной емкости?
Ol_Besh
с учетом случайных (неизбежных) потерь
Explanation:
Возможно, имется в виду с запасом на практически неизбежные потери при нанесении продукта
Selected response from:

scherfas
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Именно эти самые неизбежные потери при нанесении покрытия и описываются далее по тексту.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(необходимо учесть естественную убыль) или (учтите естественную убыль)
Vladimir Pochinov
3с учетом случайных (неизбежных) потерьscherfas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(необходимо учесть естественную убыль) или (учтите естественную убыль)


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scherfas
53 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с учетом случайных (неизбежных) потерь


Explanation:
Возможно, имется в виду с запасом на практически неизбежные потери при нанесении продукта

scherfas
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Именно эти самые неизбежные потери при нанесении покрытия и описываются далее по тексту.