KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

<1% w/w

Russian translation: менее 1 % по весу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:<1% w/w
Russian translation:менее 1 % по весу
Entered by: Ol_Besh

14:09 Dec 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: <1% w/w
Contact with the product can irritate the skin. Continued contact can result in sensitization. It is therefore advisable to wear protective gloves. Wear protective head gear and safety goggles to avoid splashes. The product contains virtually no liquid organic components ***(
Ol_Besh
Процент по весу/Весовой процент
Explanation:
в процентном соотношении к массе.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Как раз в ячейку вместилось ;)
С Рождеством Христовым всех!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Процент по весу/Весовой процент
Olga Simon
4весовая концентрация
Victor Sidelnikov
4This question has been discussed several times:xxxOleg Pashuk
4 -1весовое соотношение <1%
arterm
3w/w
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w/w


Explanation:
Acronymfinder say w/w is weight to weight or wall to wall. However, this is just a blind guess.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Процент по весу/Весовой процент


Explanation:
в процентном соотношении к массе.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Как раз в ячейку вместилось ;)
С Рождеством Христовым всех!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
1 day 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This question has been discussed several times:


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=


Term Translation Entered by Glossary name
w/w процент по весу, весовой процент Oleg Pashuk Pashuk


Previous KudoZ questions, edited, that include your search term
retentate; UF; v/v%, w/w% ретентат; ультрафильтрация; фильтр-декантатор =decantor; в объемном (v/v) и весовом (w/w) выражении marfus
w/w % процент по весу, весовой процент Natalie
w/w весовой процент /процент от массы /процентное отношение масс Natalie
w/w процент по весу, весовой процент Natalie
w/w процент по весу, весовой процент Oleg Pashuk







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 16:27:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] §°§І§¤§Ў§Ї§Є§©§Ў§ё§Є§Б
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... §е§Ь§С§Щ§С§Я§Я§а§Ю§е §У §Ю§С§в§Ь§Ъ§в§а§У§Ь§Ц, §Ъ §Х§а§б§е§г§Ь§С§Ц§д§г§с §Ю§С§Ь§г§Ъ§Ю§С§Э§о§Я§н§Ы
§б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д §б§а §У§Ц§г§е §с§Х§Ц§в, §а§д§Э§Ъ§й§Я§н§з §а§д ...
www.unece.org/trade/agr/standard/ potatoes/pot_r/30potear.doc - Similar pages

§«§а§Х§Ъ§г: §Щ§Х§а§в§а§У§о§Ц §У §Ь§С§Ш§Х§а§Ы §Ь§С§б§Э§Ц!
... §б§в§а§Х§е§Ь§д§С. §Ї§С§б§Ъ§д§Ь§Ъ, §г§а§Х§Ц§в§Ш§С§л§Ъ§Ц §Т§а§Э§о§к§Ц §й§Ц§Ю
§а§Х§Ъ§Я §б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д §б§а §У§Ц§г§е §д§С§Ь§Ъ§з §Х§а§б§а§Э§Я§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ы ...
www.santim.com.ua/publications/water/butil.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

§±§а§г§д§С§Я§а§У§Э§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ц §а §Ю§С§в§Ь§Ъ§в§а§У§Ь§Ц, ...
... §У §г§а§Ц§Х§Ъ§Я§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ъ §б§а §Ь§в§С§Ы§Я§Ц§Ы §Ю§Ц§в§Ц 0,1 §б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д§С
§б§а §У§Ц§г§е (Tx), §Ъ§Э§Ъ 1 §б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д §б§а §У§Ц§г§е (T), §Ъ§Э§Ъ 1 ...
www.yabloko.ru/Publ/Norway/p22-12-93.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

§±§в§Ъ§Э. 7 §Ь §б§в§Ъ§Ь§С§Щ§е N 43 §а§д 31.01.97 (§г§д§в. 1)
... §а§д§Я§а§г§с§д§г§с §д§Ц, §Ь§а§д§а§в§н§Ц §г§а§Х§Ц§в§Ш§С§д, §Т§а§Э§о§к§Ъ§Ы
§б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д (§б§а §У§Ц§г§е) §е§Ь§С§Щ§С§Я§Я§а§Ф§а, §Ю§Ц§д§С§Э§Э§С ...
www.silmarill.ru/cust/p0118.htm - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

§±§в§Ъ§Э§а§Ш§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ц 2 §Ь §±§в§Ъ§Ь§С§Щ§е §¤§ґ§¬ §І§а§г§г§Ъ§Ъ §а§д ...
... §д§Ц, §Ь§а§д§а§в§н§ЦЁY ЁY ЁY ЁY§г§а§Х§Ц§в§Ш§С§д §Т§а§Э§о§к§Ъ§Ы §б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д
(§б§а §У§Ц§г§е)ЁY ЁY ЁY ЁY§е§Ь§С§Щ§С§Я§Я§а§Ф§а §Ю§Ц§д§С§Э§Э§С, §й§Ц§Ю ...
www.silmarill.ru/cust/p4898.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.silmarill.ru ]

§µ§Ь§С§Щ §±§в§Ц§Щ§Ъ§Х§Ц§Я§д§С §І§а§г§г§Ъ§Ы§г§Ь§а§Ы ...
... §б§е§Я§Ь§д§Ц 1.3.2, §а§д§Я§а§г§с§д§г§с §д§Ц, §Ь§а§д§а§в§н§Ц §г§а§Х§Ц§в§Ш§С§д §Т§а§Э§о§к§Ъ§Ы
§б§в§а§и§Ц§Я§д (§б§а §У§Ц§г§е) §е§Ь§С§Щ§С§Я§Я§а§Ф§а §Ю§Ц§д§С§Э§Э§С ...
www.rg.ru/oficial/doc/ykazi/1156_p.shtm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 16:28:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Something is wrong with encoding, but links are OK

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: не понимаю я, что такое процент по весу, не говорят так по русски
19 mins
  -> see above. I reckon, your President does not know what he orders:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
весовая концентрация


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5965

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
весовое соотношение <1%


Explanation:
весовое соотношение <1%

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?EXT=0&d=1&s=w/w


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?EXT=0&d=1&s=w%2Fw
arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Конечно, weight/weight может переводиться как весовое соотношение,но не в сочетании с процентом.
10 mins