KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

fine ore

Russian translation: мелкая руда


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine ore
Russian translation:мелкая руда
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

15:31 Dec 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fine ore
Process for treating, preferably for reducing, material in particle form in at least one fluidization zone at elevated temperature, in particular for reducing fine ore, the particulate material being held in the fluidization zone by a treatment gas which flows upwards from below, and material in fine particle form which is discharged from the fluidization zone with the treatment gas being separated out of the treatment gas in a deposition zone, the following steps being carried out in the deposition zone: feeding the stream of treatment gas and discharged material in fine particle form to a separating device, separating the finely particulate material from the treatment gas, the treatment gas being extracted from the separating device as off-gas, and removing the separated finely particulate material from the separating device, characterized in that a coarse-grained material, which is separated off together with the finely particulate material, is introduced into the deposition zone in addition to the stream of treatment gas and discharged finely particulate material, and in that the material which has been separated off is returned to the fluidization zone.
Alexander Onishko
мелкая руда или рудная мелочь
Explanation:
мелкая руда или рудная мелочь.
... асфальтобетонные составы, опилки, угольная и
рудная мелочь, керамические, огнеупорные ...
prominfo.ru/rus.php - 23k

Металлургия
... ( 15 позиции ) кусковая руда, мелкая руда, концентрат
для производства окатышей, окатыши ...
www.pinfo.ru/main.nsf/massive/ worldmarket_metallurgy0.htm
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
мерси 1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6мелкая руда или рудная мелочь
Jarema
5 +1мелкодробленая [ тонкоизмельченная ] руда
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
мелкая руда или рудная мелочь


Explanation:
мелкая руда или рудная мелочь.
... асфальтобетонные составы, опилки, угольная и
рудная мелочь, керамические, огнеупорные ...
prominfo.ru/rus.php - 23k

Металлургия
... ( 15 позиции ) кусковая руда, мелкая руда, концентрат
для производства окатышей, окатыши ...
www.pinfo.ru/main.nsf/massive/ worldmarket_metallurgy0.htm

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212
Grading comment
мерси 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers
8 mins

agree  Igor Deschenko
14 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 hr

agree  yben
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
14 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 days 6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мелкодробленая [ тонкоизмельченная ] руда


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 days 2 hrs
  -> thx