KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Pouch Labels

Russian translation: Пакетные этикетки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pouch Labels
Russian translation:Пакетные этикетки
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

07:10 Dec 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pouch Labels
полиграфия, сигаретная упаковка
Serhiy
Пакетные этикетки
Explanation:
Может быть речь идёт о пакетах табака
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2Пакетные этикеткиxxxAlex Zelkind
1см. ниже
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
pouch machine - машина для упаковывания в пакеты.

возможно, этикетки для упакованных пакетов? ну, или, упаковочные этикетки?

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Пакетные этикетки


Explanation:
Может быть речь идёт о пакетах табака

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо. Сам я, правда, не уверен :)

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Вера